KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

shall be subject to the agreement of terms and conditions and compensation

Russian translation: да, только надо бы добавить "согласования условий контракта"


10:14 Apr 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: shall be subject to the agreement of terms and conditions and compensation
 The preparation of the Project Master Schedule by the Contractor shall be subject to the agreement of terms and conditions and compensation and the execution of a contract between the Contractor and the Customer for the carrying out the preparation of the Project Master Schedule.

нужно ли подравить мой вариант?
 Составление сводного графика реализации Проекта выполняется Подрядчиком при условии согласования условий, вознаграждения, а также заключения контракта между Подрядчиком и Заказчиком на составление сводного графика реализации Проекта.
Vova
Russian translation:да, только надо бы добавить "согласования условий контракта"
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-04-30 10:18:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean "контракта".
Selected response from:

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2да, только надо бы добавить "согласования условий контракта"
Victoria Ibrahimova
3не ответ
Nikolai Muraviev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
да, только надо бы добавить "согласования условий контракта"


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-04-30 10:18:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean "контракта".

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatyana Kovalenko
4 hrs
  -> thank you Tatyana

agree  Ravindra Godbole
21 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не ответ


Explanation:
shall be = должны быть
Нормальная практика юридических документов: "Shall" имеет значение долженствования.

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4