KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

engagement

Russian translation: прием на работу


18:46 Jul 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / трудовой договор
English term or phrase: engagement
‘engagement’ means the employment of an applicant as permanent staff and ‘engaged’ shall be construed accordingly.

Наем (на работу)?
Мне необходимо подобрать емкое понятие, т.к. далее в контракте постоянно упоминается "engagement", например, потери, возникшие в результате "engagement" и.т.д
Alina Barrow
France
Russian translation:прием на работу
Explanation:
раз трудовой контракт
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3прием на работу
Zamira*****
4 +2прием в штатKameliya
4нанимать, наем
Elene P.
4трудоустройство
Julia Lazunko
3заключение трудового контракта
Igor Blinov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
прием на работу


Explanation:
раз трудовой контракт

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 284
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Mirakyan
1 min
  -> cпасибо

agree  Igor Blinov
6 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  Dmitriy Vysotskyy
10 mins
  -> спасибо

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нанимать, наем


Explanation:
-

Elene P.
Georgia
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
прием в штат


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2008-07-08 18:50:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или наем в штат

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana N.
4 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  koundelev: единственно точный вариант, ИМХО
2 hrs
  -> thank you, George!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заключение трудового контракта


Explanation:
как вариант

engaged - сотрудник/работник по контракту

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
трудоустройство


Explanation:
.

Julia Lazunko
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8