KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

no value/no commitment

Russian translation: договор без определения цены и обязательств


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no value/no commitment contract
Russian translation:договор без определения цены и обязательств
Entered by: Igor Blinov

14:00 Jul 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: no value/no commitment
This Contract is "no value/no commitment"
Na Talka
без определения цены и обязательств
Explanation:
ну вот видите, ваш комментарий всё проясняет, сразу бы контекст, - ине пришлось бы ждать
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1без определения цены и обязательств
Igor Blinov
3cм.Marina Dolinsky


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cм.


Explanation:
я бы сказала: нет прибыли - нет обязательств
но желательно еще контекста бы.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-09 15:05:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да, Игорь прав, если это о браке и разводе, то его вариант оптимален. :)

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 65

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
без определения цены и обязательств


Explanation:
ну вот видите, ваш комментарий всё проясняет, сразу бы контекст, - ине пришлось бы ждать

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whitehall
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.