KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

shall be deemed to have been paid

Russian translation: считается оплаченным


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall be deemed to have been paid
Russian translation:считается оплаченным
Entered by: Anneta Vysotskaya

22:01 Jul 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s) / vessel sales
English term or phrase: shall be deemed to have been paid
The deposit paid into the trust Account of XXXXX shall be deemed to have been paid in terms of the Main Agreement.
Anneta Vysotskaya
считается оплаченным
Explanation:
считается оплаченным
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3считается оплаченным
Iren Dragan
3рассматривается в качестве оплаченного
nrabate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рассматривается в качестве оплаченного


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
считается оплаченным


Explanation:
считается оплаченным

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Замира!

agree  Nata Wise
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ната!

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!