KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Government clearances

Russian translation: разрешения, выданные государственными органами


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Government clearances
Russian translation:разрешения, выданные государственными органами
Entered by: Anneta Vysotskaya

03:10 Jul 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s) / vessel sale
English term or phrase: Government clearances
On or before the ETD, the Seller shall procure and provide to the Purchaser the (country) Government clearances required to allow the Vessel to depart the (country)
Anneta Vysotskaya
разрешения, выданные государственными органами
Explanation:
..., необходимые для...
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3разрешения, выданные государственными органами
Nadezhda Kirichenko
4 +3разрешения (и согласования) государственных органовClue
4государственный таможенный сертификат, разрешающий выход суднаLara_M


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
government clearances
разрешения (и согласования) государственных органов


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: :)
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angela Greenfield
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
government clearances
разрешения, выданные государственными органами


Explanation:
..., необходимые для...

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue
43 mins
  -> :)

agree  Angela Greenfield
10 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
12 hrs
  -> :) спасибо

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
government clearances
государственный таможенный сертификат, разрешающий выход судна


Explanation:
Государственный таможенный сертификат, разрешающий выход судна, или сертификат очистки от пошлин.

Dictionary of "ACCA"(The Chartered Association of Certified Accountants)

Lara_M
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 4