KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

exercise (в контексте)

Russian translation: осуществить полномочия (в соответвии с настоящей доверенностью)


13:54 Jul 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / договор
English term or phrase: exercise (в контексте)
The General Partner may exercise this power of attorney by listing all of the Partners executing any agreement, certificate, instrument, or document with the single signature of the General Partner as attorney-in-fact for all Partners. Просьба помочь перевести всю фразу.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:осуществить полномочия (в соответвии с настоящей доверенностью)
Explanation:
осуществить полномочия (в соответвии с настоящей доверенностью)
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3осуществить полномочия (в соответвии с настоящей доверенностью)
Serhiy Tkachuk
4 +2использовать(право)
Nata Wise
3воспользоваться
Elene P.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
воспользоваться


Explanation:
-

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
использовать(право)


Explanation:
EXERСISE OF POWERS - ОСУЩЕСТВЛЕНИЕ ПОЛНОМОЧИЙ

Nata Wise
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Korzh
17 mins
  -> Thank you, EIETrans.

agree  Lara_M
2 hrs
  -> Thank you,Larissa!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
осуществить полномочия (в соответвии с настоящей доверенностью)


Explanation:
осуществить полномочия (в соответвии с настоящей доверенностью)

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha
41 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Emilia Zeydlits
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Igor Blinov
3 days16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Igor!