KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

with acknowledgement or affidavit

Russian translation: подтверждающей запиской или аффидевитом


14:23 Jul 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: with acknowledgement or affidavit
each party hereto agrees to execute, with acknowledgement or affidavit, if required, any and all documents and writings...
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:подтверждающей запиской или аффидевитом
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Roman Pavlov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3подтверждающей запиской или аффидевитом
Roman Pavlov
4с подтверждением или гарантией в письменной форме
LiudmilaM
4с подтверждением факта подписания в письменном виде, если требуется,The Misha


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
подтверждающей запиской или аффидевитом


Explanation:
...

Roman Pavlov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: посредством письменного подтверждения или аффидавита (я вот только не уверена, что аффидавит звучит хорошо по-русски)
23 mins
  -> Аффидавит давно уже вжился в юридический обиход... Спасибо!)

agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: http://www.finam.ru/dictionary/wordf00A330002F/default.asp?n...
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо Вам!

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: письменного подтверждения
1 day16 hrs
  -> Спасибо Анжелика!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с подтверждением факта подписания в письменном виде, если требуется,


Explanation:
ыфафыв

The Misha
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с подтверждением или гарантией в письменной форме


Explanation:
с подтверждением или гарантией в письменной форме

LiudmilaM
United States
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4