KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

in fee

Russian translation: в полную собственность или в доверительное управление


00:20 Aug 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / premarital agreement
English term or phrase: in fee
Any property acquired, in fee, or in trust or otherwise, by the Sole Titled Party...
Vadim Khazin
Russian translation:в полную собственность или в доверительное управление
Explanation:
Используя разъяснение Анжелы... fee simple - с полной свободой распоряжения
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо обеим «ответчицам»; выбрал этот, потому что приобретание=покупка, и вариант Анжелы не звучит.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3путем покупки
Angela Greenfield
4 +1в полную собственность или в доверительное управление
Yelena Pestereva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
путем покупки


Explanation:
любая собственность, приобретенная путем покупки

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-08-27 00:32:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю да. :-)

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 355
Notes to answerer
Asker: так просто?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Lazunko
5 hrs
  -> thank you, Julia

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
11 hrs
  -> thanks, Serhiy

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day3 hrs
  -> thank you, Dorene

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в полную собственность или в доверительное управление


Explanation:
Используя разъяснение Анжелы... fee simple - с полной свободой распоряжения

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719
Grading comment
Спасибо обеим «ответчицам»; выбрал этот, потому что приобретание=покупка, и вариант Анжелы не звучит.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Philippova: в полную собственность
9 hrs