KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Фраза

Russian translation: damages = убытки


05:25 Aug 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Фраза
Buyer shall hold harmless and indemnify Supplier for any ages in case of Buyer’s failure as to said notification, issuing and confirmation.
Marina Serbina
Russian translation:damages = убытки
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

kalambaka
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4damages = убыткиkalambaka
3Фраза
anyabebenina


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Фраза


Explanation:
Покупатель должен обезопасить и застраховать Поставщика на любой срок в случае неплатежеспособности Покупателя в отношении данного извещеиня, публикации и уведомления.

anyabebenina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: только правильно НЕСПОСОБНОСТИ Покупателя.....


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
damages = убытки


Explanation:
...

kalambaka
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: компенсировать убытки и обеспечить непричинение вреда в случае неуведомления, не-issuing (в зависимости от смысла термина) и "не-подтверждения" :)
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Надежда!

agree  Angela Greenfield
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, Анжела!

agree  koundelev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Георгий!

agree  Igor Blinov
2 days30 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!