KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

under this solicitation

Russian translation: по условиям данного конкурса


14:54 Aug 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: under this solicitation
(d) Prior to award of a contract under this solicitation, the DOE must determine that award of the contract to the offeror will not pose an undue risk to the common defense and security as a result of its access to classified information or a significant quantity of special nuclear material in the performance of the contract.
In making the determination, the contracting officer may consider a voting trust or other arrangements proposed by the offeror to mitigate or avoid FOCI. The contracting officer may require the offeror to submit such additional information as deemed pertinent to this determination.

Как это "по этому приставанию"? :)))

Спасибо!
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:по условиям данного конкурса
Explanation:
Under the terms of the solicitation a single contractor will be selected to ... federalconstruction.phslegal.com

solicitation
An invitation to bid or request for proposals or any other document issued by the Department to solicit bids or offers to perform a contract. ...
hawaii.gov/dot/highways/specifications1994/provisions/provstatewpd/S101m%20(Definitions%20and%20Terms%20dated%205-28-05).doc



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-08-30 15:14:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


из Мультитрана:
solicitation
приглашение о направлении заявок на покупку
(и "конкурс" там же кто-то предлагал)

а здесь из контекста видно - речь о конкурсе


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-08-30 15:18:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Solicitation:
A formal document that elicits proposals for acquisition or financial assistance awards. Solicitation instruments include Invitations for Bid, Requests for Proposals and Requests for Quotation
http://www.rfpmd.com/glossary/



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-08-30 19:56:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Solicitation
The process used to communicate procurement requirements and to request responses from interested economic operators.
https://services.txt.it/sets/public/Glossary Ver 0.4.doc

Solicitation
means a formal, written request for proposals to perform research and development under a grant, cooperative agreement, or contract, typically including evaluation criteria and a statement of the work to be done.
law.justia.com/us/cfr/title10/10-3.0.1.4.27.0.71.2.html

Solicitation - An invitation to bid or request for proposals or any other document issued by the Department to solicit bids or offers to perform a contract. The solicitation may indicate the time and place to receive the bids or offers and the location, nature and character of the work, construction or materials to be provided.

hawaii.gov/dot/highways/specifications1994/provisions/provstatewpd/S101m%20(Definitions%20and%20Terms%20dated%205-28-05).doc


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-08-30 20:11:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3. Условия участия в конкурсных торгах. 1. Общие сведения:. www.ritek.ru/tender/ - 30k -
1. Заявка на участие в тендере с обязательством претендента по выполнению условий тендера. ...
www.inpravo.ru/data/base311/text311v946i317.htm
ОБЪЯВЛЕНИЕ НА ПРОВЕДЕНИЕ ТЕНДЕРА
Условия участия в тендере, необходимые документы и их критерии:. 4.1. Условия участия в тендере и требуемые документы;
список планируемых работ, выполняемых субподрядными организациями
www.manas.kg/uploads/files/adms/26/339449ihale_plani_rus.pd...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-08-30 20:21:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предмет тендера: Выбор субподрядчика на строительство объекта: "Реконструкция выкидных линий для транспорта продукции скважин ...
www.trade.su/view/3706496

1. Тендеры:: Субподряд на строительство ...
Требуется субподрядчик для выполнения работ
... Детальную информацию об условиях тендера и заказчике можно получить на
www.info-build.com.ua/info/tenders_detail.php?ID=15343 - 64k -


Уточняю после уточнения контекста:
«under this solicitation» -
В СООТВЕТСТВИИ С УСЛОВИЯМИ ТЕНДЕРА СУБПОДРЯДА [ПО ВЫБОРУ СУБПОДРЯДЧИКА]
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
по условиям данного тендера субподряда

СПАСИБО!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4по условиям данного конкурса
Serhiy Tkachuk
4в рамках данного предложенияClue


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в рамках данного предложения


Explanation:
это одно из значений solicitation

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 481

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по условиям данного конкурса


Explanation:
Under the terms of the solicitation a single contractor will be selected to ... federalconstruction.phslegal.com

solicitation
An invitation to bid or request for proposals or any other document issued by the Department to solicit bids or offers to perform a contract. ...
hawaii.gov/dot/highways/specifications1994/provisions/provstatewpd/S101m%20(Definitions%20and%20Terms%20dated%205-28-05).doc



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-08-30 15:14:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


из Мультитрана:
solicitation
приглашение о направлении заявок на покупку
(и "конкурс" там же кто-то предлагал)

а здесь из контекста видно - речь о конкурсе


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-08-30 15:18:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Solicitation:
A formal document that elicits proposals for acquisition or financial assistance awards. Solicitation instruments include Invitations for Bid, Requests for Proposals and Requests for Quotation
http://www.rfpmd.com/glossary/



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-08-30 19:56:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Solicitation
The process used to communicate procurement requirements and to request responses from interested economic operators.
https://services.txt.it/sets/public/Glossary Ver 0.4.doc

Solicitation
means a formal, written request for proposals to perform research and development under a grant, cooperative agreement, or contract, typically including evaluation criteria and a statement of the work to be done.
law.justia.com/us/cfr/title10/10-3.0.1.4.27.0.71.2.html

Solicitation - An invitation to bid or request for proposals or any other document issued by the Department to solicit bids or offers to perform a contract. The solicitation may indicate the time and place to receive the bids or offers and the location, nature and character of the work, construction or materials to be provided.

hawaii.gov/dot/highways/specifications1994/provisions/provstatewpd/S101m%20(Definitions%20and%20Terms%20dated%205-28-05).doc


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-08-30 20:11:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3. Условия участия в конкурсных торгах. 1. Общие сведения:. www.ritek.ru/tender/ - 30k -
1. Заявка на участие в тендере с обязательством претендента по выполнению условий тендера. ...
www.inpravo.ru/data/base311/text311v946i317.htm
ОБЪЯВЛЕНИЕ НА ПРОВЕДЕНИЕ ТЕНДЕРА
Условия участия в тендере, необходимые документы и их критерии:. 4.1. Условия участия в тендере и требуемые документы;
список планируемых работ, выполняемых субподрядными организациями
www.manas.kg/uploads/files/adms/26/339449ihale_plani_rus.pd...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-08-30 20:21:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предмет тендера: Выбор субподрядчика на строительство объекта: "Реконструкция выкидных линий для транспорта продукции скважин ...
www.trade.su/view/3706496

1. Тендеры:: Субподряд на строительство ...
Требуется субподрядчик для выполнения работ
... Детальную информацию об условиях тендера и заказчике можно получить на
www.info-build.com.ua/info/tenders_detail.php?ID=15343 - 64k -


Уточняю после уточнения контекста:
«under this solicitation» -
В СООТВЕТСТВИИ С УСЛОВИЯМИ ТЕНДЕРА СУБПОДРЯДА [ПО ВЫБОРУ СУБПОДРЯДЧИКА]


Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
по условиям данного тендера субподряда

СПАСИБО!