KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

has caused these presents

Russian translation: ...оформляет настоящий документ...


17:34 Aug 31, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: has caused these presents
IN WITNESS WHEREOF, Subcontractor has caused these presents to be duly executed this ______________ day of _________________________, 20 ______.

Вот такая прЭлЭсть. Кому уже встречалось, поделитесь, пожалуйста, смыслом.

Спасибо...
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:...оформляет настоящий документ...
Explanation:
В ПОДТВЕРЖДЕНИЕ ВЫШЕУКАЗАННОГО Субподрядчик надлежащим образом оформляет настоящий документ (договор или т.п.) такого-то числа/месяца/года.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-08-31 17:45:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

these presents - данный (настоящий) документ/договор/контракт и т.д.
Selected response from:

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Я надлежащим образом весьма благодарен!
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...оформляет настоящий документ...
Natalya Zelikova
4ОБЕСПЕЧИЛ надлежащее оформлениеClue


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...оформляет настоящий документ...


Explanation:
В ПОДТВЕРЖДЕНИЕ ВЫШЕУКАЗАННОГО Субподрядчик надлежащим образом оформляет настоящий документ (договор или т.п.) такого-то числа/месяца/года.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-08-31 17:45:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

these presents - данный (настоящий) документ/договор/контракт и т.д.

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Я надлежащим образом весьма благодарен!
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edmir
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ОБЕСПЕЧИЛ надлежащее оформление


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 481