KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

FEDERAL ACQUISITION REGULATION CONTRACT CLAUSES

Russian translation: стандартные статьи договоров ФЕДЕРАЛЬНЫХ ПРАВИЛ ЗАКУПОК


20:00 Aug 31, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: FEDERAL ACQUISITION REGULATION CONTRACT CLAUSES
Какие-то положения о государственных закупках

:(((
Спасибо!
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:стандартные статьи договоров ФЕДЕРАЛЬНЫХ ПРАВИЛ ЗАКУПОК
Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-08-31 20:30:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

стандартные статьи договоров ФЕДЕРАЛЬНЫХ ПРАВИЛ ЗАКУПОК (США)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Federal_Acquisition_Regulations

The Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) is the principal set of rules in the Federal Acquisition Regulations System. That system consists of sets of regulations issued by agencies of the Federal government of the United States to govern what is called the "acquisition process," which is the process through which the government purchases ("acquires") goods and services. That process consists of three phases: (1) need recognition and acquisition planning, (2) contract formation, and (3) contract administration

The largest single part of the FAR is Part 52, which contains standard CONTRACT CLAUSES and "solicitation provisions." Solicitation provisions are certifications, notices, and instructions for firms that plan to compete for a specific contract. Many contract clauses incorporate parts of the FAR into government contracts by reference, by which means they impose FAR rules on contractors. If the FAR requires that a clause which addresses an important topic be included in a government contract, and if the government's acquisition personnel omit the clause without authorization, the agency boards of contract appeals and the Federal courts may interpret the contract as though the clause were, in fact, included. This is done pursuant to a legal doctrine known as the "Christian Doctrine." See G.L Christian and Assocs. v. United States, 312 F.2d 418, 160 Ct.Cl. 1 (1963). The principle underlying the Christian Doctrine is that government regulations have the force and effect of law, and Government personnel may not deviate from the law without proper authorization. The boards and courts charge prospective contractors with knowing what the law requires and knowing the limitations of the authority of government acquisition personnel.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2008-08-31 20:31:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FAR Structure

• Subchapter H--Clauses and Forms
o Part 52--Solicitation Provisions and Contract Clauses
o Part 53--Forms



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-08-31 20:33:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Federal Acquisition Regulation FAR,
Постановление по федеральным закупкам (США; ПФЗ).
federal acquisition regulation · федеральные правила закупок США ...
www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=regulation&sc=448&l1=1&l2=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2008-08-31 20:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. GeoNIC.net - Glossary
FAR - Federal Acquisition Regulation (Федеральные правила закупок). Правила закупок и поставок, которых придерживаются и гражданские, и военные организации. ...
www.geonic.net/?section=glossary&subsection=business&exe=f - 36k -

"Руководство по федеральным закупкам" - "Federal Acquisition Regulations" - основной документ, определяющий порядок и процедуры закупочной деятельности государственных федеральных органов управления, включая МО США, утвержденный в 1984 г., - заменило более 800 отдельных документов, регулирующих государственные закупки, в том числе "Руководство по военным закупкам". Состоит из 8 разделов, 53 частей и двух приложений.
www.rfbr.ru/old/pub/vestnik/V3_98/4_2.htm - 25k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2008-08-31 20:58:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как я понял, в этом разделе изложены требования в отношении статей контрактов(договоров), т.е. какие пункты(статьи) должны присутствовать в таких документах
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3стандартные статьи договоров ФЕДЕРАЛЬНЫХ ПРАВИЛ ЗАКУПОК
Serhiy Tkachuk
4типовые положение договоров (контрактов) Правил закупок для федеральных нужд
Evgeny Artemov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
federal acquisition regulation contract clauses
стандартные статьи договоров ФЕДЕРАЛЬНЫХ ПРАВИЛ ЗАКУПОК


Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-08-31 20:30:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

стандартные статьи договоров ФЕДЕРАЛЬНЫХ ПРАВИЛ ЗАКУПОК (США)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Federal_Acquisition_Regulations

The Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) is the principal set of rules in the Federal Acquisition Regulations System. That system consists of sets of regulations issued by agencies of the Federal government of the United States to govern what is called the "acquisition process," which is the process through which the government purchases ("acquires") goods and services. That process consists of three phases: (1) need recognition and acquisition planning, (2) contract formation, and (3) contract administration

The largest single part of the FAR is Part 52, which contains standard CONTRACT CLAUSES and "solicitation provisions." Solicitation provisions are certifications, notices, and instructions for firms that plan to compete for a specific contract. Many contract clauses incorporate parts of the FAR into government contracts by reference, by which means they impose FAR rules on contractors. If the FAR requires that a clause which addresses an important topic be included in a government contract, and if the government's acquisition personnel omit the clause without authorization, the agency boards of contract appeals and the Federal courts may interpret the contract as though the clause were, in fact, included. This is done pursuant to a legal doctrine known as the "Christian Doctrine." See G.L Christian and Assocs. v. United States, 312 F.2d 418, 160 Ct.Cl. 1 (1963). The principle underlying the Christian Doctrine is that government regulations have the force and effect of law, and Government personnel may not deviate from the law without proper authorization. The boards and courts charge prospective contractors with knowing what the law requires and knowing the limitations of the authority of government acquisition personnel.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2008-08-31 20:31:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FAR Structure

• Subchapter H--Clauses and Forms
o Part 52--Solicitation Provisions and Contract Clauses
o Part 53--Forms



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-08-31 20:33:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Federal Acquisition Regulation FAR,
Постановление по федеральным закупкам (США; ПФЗ).
federal acquisition regulation · федеральные правила закупок США ...
www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=regulation&sc=448&l1=1&l2=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2008-08-31 20:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. GeoNIC.net - Glossary
FAR - Federal Acquisition Regulation (Федеральные правила закупок). Правила закупок и поставок, которых придерживаются и гражданские, и военные организации. ...
www.geonic.net/?section=glossary&subsection=business&exe=f - 36k -

"Руководство по федеральным закупкам" - "Federal Acquisition Regulations" - основной документ, определяющий порядок и процедуры закупочной деятельности государственных федеральных органов управления, включая МО США, утвержденный в 1984 г., - заменило более 800 отдельных документов, регулирующих государственные закупки, в том числе "Руководство по военным закупкам". Состоит из 8 разделов, 53 частей и двух приложений.
www.rfbr.ru/old/pub/vestnik/V3_98/4_2.htm - 25k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2008-08-31 20:58:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как я понял, в этом разделе изложены требования в отношении статей контрактов(договоров), т.е. какие пункты(статьи) должны присутствовать в таких документах

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Igor Blinov
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  danya: просится слово "государственный" к закупкам
12 hrs
  -> Thank you! with "государственных" would be even better.

2397 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
federal acquisition regulation contract clauses
типовые положение договоров (контрактов) Правил закупок для федеральных нужд


Explanation:
Эта версия распространена более других. Рекомендую.

Evgeny Artemov
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 174