KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

tender clarification request

Russian translation: запрос на разъяснение условий тендера


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tender clarification request
Russian translation:запрос на разъяснение условий тендера
Entered by: Andrey Belonogov

05:16 Sep 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: tender clarification request
Запрос на предоставление разъяснений по тендеру?
Andrey Belonogov
Russian Federation
запрос на разъяснение условий тендера
Explanation:
запрос на разъяснение условий тендера
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10запрос на разъяснение условий тендера
Yelena Pestereva
4 +3запрос на предоставление разъяснений по условиям тендера
Сергей Лузан
5запрос по поводу разъяснения условий конкурса (тендера, торгов)
Edmir


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
запрос на разъяснение условий тендера


Explanation:
запрос на разъяснение условий тендера

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kameliya
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  esperantisto
19 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
28 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
36 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
43 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Clue
55 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Irene Akhalshenishvili
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Ryshow
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yakov Tomara
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angela Greenfield
8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
запрос на предоставление разъяснений по условиям тендера


Explanation:
Запрос о разъяснении условий по тендера

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-09-02 05:19:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Запрос о разъяснении условий по тендерУ - Опечатка

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
43 mins
  -> Спасибо в очередной раз на добром слове и деле, ув. miridoli! :)

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо в очередной раз, Олександр! :)

agree  Angela Greenfield
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо в очередной раз на добром слове и деле и за неоценимую моральную поддержку, ув. Angela! :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
запрос по поводу разъяснения условий конкурса (тендера, торгов)


Explanation:
Термин "конкурс, тендер, торги" выбирается в зависимости от...

Edmir
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20