KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Rate Derivatives Product Group

Russian translation: группа продуктов процентных деривативов


10:36 Sep 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Rate Derivatives Product Group
A group related to Societe Generale
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:группа продуктов процентных деривативов
Explanation:
Процентные и валютные деривативы на биржевом и внебиржевом рынке ... Societe Generale Konstantin Kroll Partner Allen & Overy Legal Services Evgeny Dankevich ...
e-disclosure.azipi.ru/news_azipi/detail.php?ID=143251

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-09-02 10:53:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Société_Générale
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1отдел/группа "Производных финансовых инструментов на процентные ставкиЭ
Igor Blinov
3группа продуктов процентных деривативовMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rate derivatives product group
отдел/группа "Производных финансовых инструментов на процентные ставкиЭ


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue
59 mins
  -> Спасибо.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rate derivatives product group
группа продуктов процентных деривативов


Explanation:
Процентные и валютные деривативы на биржевом и внебиржевом рынке ... Societe Generale Konstantin Kroll Partner Allen & Overy Legal Services Evgeny Dankevich ...
e-disclosure.azipi.ru/news_azipi/detail.php?ID=143251

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-09-02 10:53:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Société_Générale

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
thanks