KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

assignment of credit

Russian translation: переуступка кредита (кредитного договора)


14:10 Jan 31, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: assignment of credit
The provisions shall apply subject to the requirements of the law applicable by virtue of Article XX concerning the right to payment of creditors who are beneficiaries of an assignment of credit or of a collateral security.
как правильно перевести данное сочетание здесь? плиз хелп
Roman Lipchanskiy
Ukraine
Russian translation:переуступка кредита (кредитного договора)
Explanation:
переуступка кредита (кредитного договора)
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a million
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3переуступка кредита (кредитного договора)
Yelena Pestereva
4кредит на основе переуступки требования = assignment credit
Helg


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
переуступка кредита (кредитного договора)


Explanation:
переуступка кредита (кредитного договора)

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719
Grading comment
Thanks a million

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha
9 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
кредит на основе переуступки требования = assignment credit


Explanation:
Или:
кредит, предоставленный на базе переуступки требования
Из словаря.

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63