KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

deposits received

Russian translation: средства, зачисленные на депозит


09:38 Feb 5, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: deposits received
(j) any commitment for Borrowed Money of the Party, other than in respect of indebtedness in respect of deposits received, in excess of ?5,000,000 (or the equivalent in any other currency or currencies) in aggregate is cancelled by a creditor of the Party as a result of an event of default (howsoever described)
tar
Russian translation:средства, зачисленные на депозит
Explanation:
Не настаиваю.
Selected response from:

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4средства, зачисленные на депозит
Oleg Osipov
4полученные вкладыMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
средства, зачисленные на депозит


Explanation:
Не настаиваю.

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Akulov
57 mins
  -> Spasibo.

agree  Sabina Metcalf
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Marina Aidova
3 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полученные вклады


Explanation:
.

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 65