KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Qualifying Bank

Russian translation: банк, отвечающий (установленным) требованиям


10:32 Feb 5, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Qualifying Bank
Qualifying Bank means a person resident in the Russian Federation for tax purposes and entitled to make and receive payments of interest under this Agreement without retention, withholding or deduction for or on account of any Tax.
tar
Russian translation:банк, отвечающий (установленным) требованиям
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6банк, отвечающий (установленным) требованиям
Denis Akulov
5допустимый банкStringman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
qualifying bank
банк, отвечающий (установленным) требованиям


Explanation:
/

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
27 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Natalia Tkacheva
27 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  Sabina Metcalf
55 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Marina Aidova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Марина!

agree  George Pavlov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oxana Snyder
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Оксана!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алексей!

disagree  Stringman: слишком неконкретно и длинно
23 hrs
  -> Длинно да, но почему некорректно?

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qualifying bank
допустимый банк


Explanation:
так переводят юристы Lovells.

Stringman