KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

whatsoever payable for the said premises as leviable from time to time,

Russian translation: см. ниже


09:01 Feb 20, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Lease Agreement
English term or phrase: whatsoever payable for the said premises as leviable from time to time,
Помогите перевести фразу.....Заранее спасибо....
It is agreed by and between the parties hereto that in respect of the said premises, the Lessor shall pay all the Municipal/Property Taxes assessed in respect of the said premises during the continuance of this lease, whatsoever payable for the said premises as leviable from time to time, directly to the society/authorities concerned.
xxxLiana777
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
[любые сборы], подлежащие выплате в отношении указанного помещения, начисленные на соответствующий момент времени
Selected response from:

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5см. ниже
Natalia Kobzareva
4(налони) любого рода, подлежащие уплате за вышеупомянутые помещения, по мере их введенияAlex Khanin
3налоги ..., каковыми бы они не были, которые подлежат, время от времени ...Payiz


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
[любые сборы], подлежащие выплате в отношении указанного помещения, начисленные на соответствующий момент времени

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 307
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(налони) любого рода, подлежащие уплате за вышеупомянутые помещения, по мере их введения


Explanation:
буквально "периодически облагаемые", но имеется в виду "по мере их введения"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-02-20 09:22:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

налоги

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2009-02-20 09:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

так конечно лучше: (налоги) любого рода по мере их введения, подлежащие уплате за вышеупомянутые помещения.

Alex Khanin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
налоги ..., каковыми бы они не были, которые подлежат, время от времени ...


Explanation:
налоги ..., каковыми бы они не были, которые подлежат, время от времени к взысканию в отношении упомянутых участков


Payiz
Azerbaijan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12