KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Outputs/results

Russian translation: итог/ результат


11:12 Feb 22, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / UN
English term or phrase: Outputs/results
Provide a summary of the results to be achieved by the United Nations agency, particularly the outputs they are expected to produce
pashtet
United States
Russian translation:итог/ результат
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Manana Petashvili
Georgia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2итог/ результатManana Petashvili
4 +1объём работ/результатыxxxTatyanaS
3 +2результаты работы/цели
Zamira*****


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
outputs/results
результаты работы/цели


Explanation:
outputs - deliverables?

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 284

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Akulov
11 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Olga Dyakova
1 hr
  -> cпасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outputs/results
объём работ/результаты


Explanation:
outputs - as the resulting products, I mean

xxxTatyanaS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
outputs/results
итог/ результат


Explanation:
.

Manana Petashvili
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs
  -> thanks, Sergey

agree  erika rubinstein
6 hrs
  -> thanks, Erika