KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

travel costs on appointment

Russian translation: дорожные расходы, понесенные в связи с назначением (участником программы/проекта)


21:37 Feb 22, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / UN
English term or phrase: travel costs on appointment
• Expenditures for personnel services may be limited to salary, allowances and other entitlements, including the reimbursement of income taxes due and travel costs on appointment to the programme/project, duty travel within the programme country or region and repatriation costs.
pashtet
United States
Russian translation:дорожные расходы, понесенные в связи с назначением (участником программы/проекта)
Explanation:
Так, кажется, точнее.
Selected response from:

DT SM
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3дорожные расходы, понесенные в связи с назначением (участником программы/проекта)DT SM
4 +1командировочные расходы в рамках программы / проекта
erika rubinstein
4Расходы на проезд в пункт назначения для участия в программе/проектеrogerss
3транспортные расходы до места назначения
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
командировочные расходы в рамках программы / проекта


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
транспортные расходы до места назначения


Explanation:
...

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Расходы на проезд в пункт назначения для участия в программе/проекте


Explanation:
...

rogerss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
дорожные расходы, понесенные в связи с назначением (участником программы/проекта)


Explanation:
Так, кажется, точнее.

DT SM
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: расходы на переезд в связи с назначением (мне кажется)
2 hrs
  -> Мне думается, что нам обоим, кажется примерно одно и тоже. Спасибо!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!