ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

SCHEDULE vs EXHIBIT

Russian translation: см.

11:24 May 14, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: SCHEDULE vs EXHIBIT
There are 4 SCHEDULES and EXHIBITS A & B under an agreement.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Соглашение/Договор включает 4 приложения и дополнения А и Б.

В русском языке есть только два слова: приложение и дополнение. Каждый раз выкручиваемся соответственно контексту/сути договора.
Если у Вас там под А и Б схемы или чертежи, то можно воспользоваться вариантом Юрия. Смотрите сами.
Selected response from:

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5см.
Natalia Kobzareva
4приложение и иллюстрация
Yelena Pestereva
3соглашением предусмотрены...
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schedule vs exhibit
соглашением предусмотрены...


Explanation:
Соглашением предусмотрены (соглашение включает в себя, охватывает, подразумевает) 4 графика и экспозиции А и Б.

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
schedule vs exhibit
см.


Explanation:
Соглашение/Договор включает 4 приложения и дополнения А и Б.

В русском языке есть только два слова: приложение и дополнение. Каждый раз выкручиваемся соответственно контексту/сути договора.
Если у Вас там под А и Б схемы или чертежи, то можно воспользоваться вариантом Юрия. Смотрите сами.

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Вот это меня и смущает... exhibit A - FORM OF DISBURSEMENT APPLICATION and exhibit B - Form of Letter to Auditors. Скорее всего, вы правы.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotrnikitin
11 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Helen Gerdova
42 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  sokolniki
2 hrs

agree  Remedios
2 hrs

agree  Victor Zagria
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schedule vs exhibit
приложение и иллюстрация


Explanation:
приложение и иллюстрация

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719