KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Other than

Russian translation: кроме


15:59 Mar 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Other than
52.232-34, Payment by Electronic Funds Transfer
– Other than Central Contractor Registration (MAY
1999) (31 U.S.C. 3332)
Tatiana Meshcheryakova
Germany
Russian translation:кроме
Explanation:
- кроме ССR (централизованный регистр подрядчиков)

очевидно, имеются в виду платежи в адрес других получателей, кроме этого
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6кроме
Sergey Strakhov
4 +4иной нежели [чем]Andre Zuban
3 +1исключая; помимоboy
2отличный от
danya


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
other than
иной нежели [чем]


Explanation:
Далее в документе: "...information that shows the ultimate recipient of the transfer to be other than..."

"...информация, указывающая иного конечного получателя перевода, нежели..."

Andre Zuban
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  balticvip
2 hrs

agree  George Vardanyan
2 hrs

agree  Inese -
2 hrs

agree  xxxAlex Zelkind
14 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
other than
кроме


Explanation:
- кроме ССR (централизованный регистр подрядчиков)

очевидно, имеются в виду платежи в адрес других получателей, кроме этого

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandor
26 mins
  -> Thanx:)

agree  Shog Imas
1 hr
  -> Thanx:)

agree  Kirill Semenov: короче и не так напыщено как "нежели"
3 hrs
  -> Thanx:)

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs
  -> Thanx:)

agree  Mark Vaintroub
8 hrs
  -> Thanx:)

agree  Yelena.
19 hrs
  -> Thanx:)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
other than
исключая; помимо


Explanation:
исключая CCR

boy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: помимо
19 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
отличный от


Explanation:
.

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 165