KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

reserved

Russian translation: зарезервировано (для будущих изменений и дополнений)


09:41 Mar 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: reserved
Clause Number and Title
(2) – (13) [Reserved]
(20) – (22) [Reserved]
(25) – (28) [Reserved]

52.203-1 [Reserved]
52.203-2 Certificate of Independent Price Determination
Что это значит в документе? Это из FAR (постановление о федеральных закупках)
Tatiana Meshcheryakova
Germany
Russian translation:зарезервировано (для будущих изменений и дополнений)
Explanation:
я так понял:)
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4зарезервировано (для будущих изменений и дополнений)
Sergey Strakhov
4 +2Заказано(ы)xxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
зарезервировано (для будущих изменений и дополнений)


Explanation:
я так понял:)

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
13 mins
  -> Thanx:)

agree  xxxAlex Zelkind: Пардон, не видел Вашего ответа :)
38 mins
  -> No problem, Alex! Thank you:)

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  Alexander Demyanov
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Заказано(ы)


Explanation:
Зарезервировано(ы)

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
12 mins
  -> Мерси, Жорж

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr