KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Rules of the ICCC

Russian translation: По всей видимости, да


13:49 Mar 30, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Supply contract
English term or phrase: Rules of the ICCC
Any dispute, controversy or claim arising out of or with relation to the present Contract or the breach or termination is to be settled by the International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of United Kingdom, with a site of arbitration in London in accordance with Rules of the ICCC using law of the United Kingdom.
ICCC - это и есть International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry?
Alexander Kolegov
Russian translation:По всей видимости, да
Explanation:
Другое трудно предположить.

На всякий случай прошелся http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?acronym=ICCC&Strin...

, но там ничего подобного не встретил :-)
Selected response from:

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2По всей видимости, да
Nikolai Muraviev
2 +1в соответствии с правилами международной христианской торговой палаты
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in accordance with rules of the iccc
в соответствии с правилами международной христианской торговой палаты


Explanation:
ICCC = International Christian Chamber of Commerce

http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olena Tkachenko
1 min
  -> Спасибо !

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
По всей видимости, да


Explanation:
Другое трудно предположить.

На всякий случай прошелся http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?acronym=ICCC&Strin...

, но там ничего подобного не встретил :-)


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?acronym=ICCC&Strin...
Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olena Tkachenko
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Alexander Onishko: см. мою note вверху
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр. Мне все-таки показалось, что "разгадка" в самом тексте