KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

silent contract

Russian translation: В случаях, прямо не оговоренных в данном контракте, применяются "Общие условия купли-продажи" ...


13:34 Apr 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: silent contract
To the extent that this contract is silent, Seller's General Conditions of Sale shall apply
Tatiana Meshcheryakova
Germany
Russian translation:В случаях, прямо не оговоренных в данном контракте, применяются "Общие условия купли-продажи" ...
Explanation:
В случаях, прямо не оговоренных в данном контракте, применяются "Общие условия купли-продажи" Продавца ...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2В случаях, прямо не оговоренных в данном контракте, применяются "Общие условия купли-продажи" ...
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +2не предусмотренный договором
Yuri Melnikov
5если какие-то моменты/ случаи не упомянуты в данном контракте ...
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
В случаях, прямо не оговоренных в данном контракте, применяются "Общие условия купли-продажи" ...


Explanation:
В случаях, прямо не оговоренных в данном контракте, применяются "Общие условия купли-продажи" Продавца ...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIreneN
5 hrs

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
11 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To the extent that this contract is silent
если какие-то моменты/ случаи не упомянуты в данном контракте ...


Explanation:
... то должны применяться обычные условия продажи Продавца

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
не предусмотренный договором


Explanation:
В случаях, не предусмотренных настоящим договором, применяются...

Yuri Melnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
18 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
40 mins