KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

death or demise

Russian translation: ликвидация или роспуск


09:36 Jun 29, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: death or demise
This Agreement shall not be dissolved by the death or demise of the Consultant or the Sub-Consultant.

(И Consultant, и Sub-Consultant - организации)
Elina Tsitrin
United States
Russian translation:ликвидация или роспуск
Explanation:
согласно примечанию аскера о том, что оба они (консультанты) "юрики"
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5прекращение деятельностиYegana Mammadova
3 +1смерть или передача имущества по наследствуAndrey Belousov
1 +1(насильственная) смерть или кончина2rush
3 -1ликвидация или роспуск
danya


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(насильственная) смерть или кончина


Explanation:
ИМХО

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olena Tkachenko
29 mins
  -> Thanks, Olena!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
44 mins
  -> Thanks, Ravindra!

disagree  danya: ну посмотрите в примечание аскера наконец уже!!!
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
смерть или передача имущества по наследству


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Gieraszczenko
18 mins
  -> Thanks, Pawel!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
35 mins
  -> Thanks, Ravindra!

disagree  danya: ну посмотрите в примечание аскера наконец уже!!!
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ликвидация или роспуск


Explanation:
согласно примечанию аскера о том, что оба они (консультанты) "юрики"

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  cheeter: а что вы перевели как "ликвидацию" и что как "роспуск" (такого понятия вообще нет в юр.терминологии).
1 day23 mins
  -> ой ли? подумайте сами, какая кончина может быть у юр.лица?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
прекращение деятельности


Explanation:
учитывая тот факт что И Consultant, и Sub-Consultant - организации

Yegana Mammadova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani