KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

agent of process

Russian translation: уполномоченный делопроизводитель


07:59 Dec 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Loan Agreement
English term or phrase: agent of process
The Provisions of the Loan Agreement provide for that we shall appoint an agent of process for the purpose of accepting service of process in the Federal Republic of Germany. We hereby appoint you as our authorised agent of process for that purpose, limited solely to service of process in connection with actions which might arise under the Loan Agreement.
1610Irene
Russian translation:уполномоченный делопроизводитель
Explanation:
За сам термин не очень ручаюсь...

Agent of Process
Determine who will serve as the agent for service of process -- the person who will receive certified mail on behalf of the association in case of a legal action. The agent must be listed with a physical address in West Virginia where mail can be received (not a post office box), and may be either:

an individual resident of West Virginia;
a company authorized to do business in this state (including a corporate service company).
The agent must be someone you trust to notify you immediately should a legal action be filed against the corporation. Do not name a person or company which has not consented to act in that capacity.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2004-12-08 08:57:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

может быть, добавить \"по процессуальным документам\"
Selected response from:

xxxIreneN
United States
Grading comment
Думаю, что вместе с добавлением "по процессуальным документам" довольно близко к оригиналу. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5агент для вручения судебных документов
Alexandra Kuzmina
4[уполномлченный] преставитель по приемке улуг
Alexander Onishko
3участник (процесса)
Nikolai Muraviev
3уполномоченный делопроизводительxxxIreneN


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
участник (процесса)


Explanation:
Смею предположить...

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[уполномлченный] преставитель по приемке улуг


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уполномоченный делопроизводитель


Explanation:
За сам термин не очень ручаюсь...

Agent of Process
Determine who will serve as the agent for service of process -- the person who will receive certified mail on behalf of the association in case of a legal action. The agent must be listed with a physical address in West Virginia where mail can be received (not a post office box), and may be either:

an individual resident of West Virginia;
a company authorized to do business in this state (including a corporate service company).
The agent must be someone you trust to notify you immediately should a legal action be filed against the corporation. Do not name a person or company which has not consented to act in that capacity.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2004-12-08 08:57:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

может быть, добавить \"по процессуальным документам\"


    Reference: http://www.wvsos.com/business/startup/unincorpnonprofit.htm
xxxIreneN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Думаю, что вместе с добавлением "по процессуальным документам" довольно близко к оригиналу. Спасибо!

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
агент для вручения судебных документов


Explanation:
часто используется в отношении компании, которая за рубежои представляют юридические услуги в судах для российских компаний

Alexandra Kuzmina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8