KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

original

Russian translation: original party — первоначальная сторона


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:original
Russian translation:original party — первоначальная сторона
Entered by: Olga-Translator

12:17 Feb 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: original
The Arbitrage notes that the cover shhet of the Contrcat states that the Contract is between the original ten Parties severably acting as Client.

Участники контракта несут раздельную отвественность по своим обязательствам.
Andrei Plotin
original party — первоначальная сторона
Explanation:
http://online.multilex.ru/
Selected response from:

Olga-Translator
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10original party — первоначальная сторонаOlga-Translator
5первоначальная сторонаEugeniya
4 +1первоначальный
Levan Namoradze
3первоначальные
Vladimir Stepanov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
original party — первоначальная сторона


Explanation:
http://online.multilex.ru/


    Reference: http://online.multilex.ru/
Olga-Translator
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
1 min
  -> :-)Спасибо!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
2 mins
  -> :-)Спасибо!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Не нашёл в multilex, но по смыслу согласен :)
3 mins
  -> :-)Спасибо!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  lucina
19 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
24 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
24 mins

agree  nrabate
1 hr

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
6 hrs

agree  Burrell
11 hrs

agree  Eugeniya
1 day23 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
первоначальный


Explanation:
.

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
первоначальные


Explanation:
...контракт заключается между первоначальными десятью Сторонами...

Vladimir Stepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
первоначальная сторона


Explanation:
Sony Vaio Laptop Batteries
Priority Electronics supply reliable original and third-party laptop parts and accessories for all brands at competitive prices. Sony laptop batteries are in stock.
www.priorityelectronics.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 23 hrs 35 mins (2005-02-16 11:52:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

original party | g-sort
юр. первоначальная сторона //www.multitran.ru

Eugeniya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian