KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

permission agreement

Russian translation: разрешение на использование


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:permission agreement
Russian translation:разрешение на использование
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

19:50 Oct 25, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: permission agreement
This form may be reproduced for use within the purchasing institution only within the terms stated in the permission agreement from the publisher.
Record form items originally published in Acta Psychiatrica Scandinavica.
Doroteja
Latvia
разрешение на использование
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4лицензионное соглашениеBragarnyk
3разрешение на использование
Natalia Potashnik
3соглашение о полномочиях
Smantha


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соглашение о полномочиях


Explanation:
.

Smantha
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лицензионное соглашение


Explanation:
Usually no one permitted to reproduce any part of copyrighted work. This phrase directed to inform others about this fact.

Bragarnyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
разрешение на использование


Explanation:
--

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!