KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

cleared funds

Russian translation: свободные средства


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cleared funds
Russian translation:свободные средства
Entered by: Gennady Lapardin

16:56 Nov 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Licensing agreement
English term or phrase: cleared funds
PAYMENTS
All sums payable by the Licensee shall be paid in Euros in cleared funds to such bank account or accounts as Licensor shall direct.

Thanks
Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
свободные средства
Explanation:
оплата производится в виде свободных средств в Евро, зачисляемых [туда-то]
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5средства с возможностью немедленного использования
Michael Kislov
3 +1свободные средства
Roman Bardachev
4below
Iren Dragan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below


Explanation:
cleared funds - часть денежных средств на счете участника, которые прошли процедуру расчетов в платежной системе и доступны для дальнейшего использования

Это с Мультитрана

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Ирэн !


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
средства с возможностью немедленного использования


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-11-07 16:59:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно написать и "чистыми средствами", особенно если определение дается в начале Соглашения.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Михаил !


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
свободные средства


Explanation:
оплата производится в виде свободных средств в Евро, зачисляемых [туда-то]

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Алла !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alyona Douglas: Словарь Forex: http://www.forexbaltic.lv/?sect=help&subsect=glossary&lang=1
30 mins
  -> Спасибо, Алла