KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

OUTRIGHT DISTRIBUTION AGREEMENT

Russian translation: Твердое соглашение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OUTRIGHT DISTRIBUTION AGREEMENT
Russian translation:Твердое соглашение
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

17:28 Sep 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: OUTRIGHT DISTRIBUTION AGREEMENT
Это название соглашения
Marina Serbina
Твердое соглашение
Explanation:
соглашение по твердой цене

http://www.gaap.ru/biblio/gaap-ias/compare_rus2/129.asp
Твердое соглашение (outright) — имеющий обязательную силу договор обмена указанным количеством ресурсов по указанной цене в определенный день (определенные дни) в будущем.
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Твердое соглашение
Natalia Potashnik
3прямое дистрибьюторское соглашение
Andriy Yasharov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outright distribution agreement
прямое дистрибьюторское соглашение


Explanation:
.

Andriy Yasharov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outright distribution agreement
Твердое соглашение


Explanation:
соглашение по твердой цене

http://www.gaap.ru/biblio/gaap-ias/compare_rus2/129.asp
Твердое соглашение (outright) — имеющий обязательную силу договор обмена указанным количеством ресурсов по указанной цене в определенный день (определенные дни) в будущем.


Natalia Potashnik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara
15 hrs