KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

and other good and valuable consideration

Russian translation: эквивалентное и соответствующее вознаграждение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and other good and valuable consideration
Russian translation:эквивалентное и соответствующее вознаграждение
Entered by: cheeter

09:00 Mar 12, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / assignment of application
English term or phrase: and other good and valuable consideration
Now, therefore, in consideration of the sum of one dollar ($ 1), the receipt whereof is acknowledge, and other good and valuable consideration, I, the applicant, by these presents do sell, assign and transfer unto said assignee the full and exclusive right to the said invention in the United States and the entire rights, title and interest in and to any and all Patents which may be granted therefore in the United States.
======
опечатка категорически исключаеться - образец договора взят на сайте uspto - http://www.uspto.gov/web/forms/index.html#startforms
Alexander Onishko
эквивалентное и соответствующее вознаграждение
Explanation:
"За сумму в один доллар, получение которого подтверждаю, и другое эквивалентное и соответствующее вознаграждение, я, заявитель, настоящим продаю, уступаю и передаю (выше/)ниженазванному лицу полное и..."

Selected response from:

cheeter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1эквивалентное и соответствующее вознаграждение
cheeter
4и других ценностей и компенсаций (выплат)Vassyl Trylis


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
и других ценностей и компенсаций (выплат)


Explanation:
consideration - (фин.) возмещение, оплата, компенсация (Лингво 8.0)

Vassyl Trylis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
эквивалентное и соответствующее вознаграждение


Explanation:
"За сумму в один доллар, получение которого подтверждаю, и другое эквивалентное и соответствующее вознаграждение, я, заявитель, настоящим продаю, уступаю и передаю (выше/)ниженазванному лицу полное и..."




    LL.M. (Cantab)
cheeter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day20 hrs