KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

charged at cost

Russian translation: (если) оплата за (товары..) производится по себестоимости


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charged at cost
Russian translation:(если) оплата за (товары..) производится по себестоимости
Entered by: Levan Namoradze

07:02 Mar 13, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: charged at cost
No Taxes shall be imposed or withheld with respect to such payments if the goods, works, services or technology (including all related or reimbursable expenses) are charged at cost.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
(если) оплата за (товары..) производится по себестоимости
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-13 07:18:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

New IRS clarifies services rules - International Tax Review March 2007Such services must be non-integral within the meaning of existing Reg. ... of 101 activities that may be eligible to be *charged at cost, without a mark-up*. ...
www.internationaltaxreview.com/?Page=10&PUBID=35&ISS=23497&...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-13 07:19:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ссылка только подтвердила мою версию.
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7(если) оплата за (товары..) производится по себестоимости
Zamira*****
4если установленная на них цена не превышает себестоимости
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
(если) оплата за (товары..) производится по себестоимости


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-13 07:18:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

New IRS clarifies services rules - International Tax Review March 2007Such services must be non-integral within the meaning of existing Reg. ... of 101 activities that may be eligible to be *charged at cost, without a mark-up*. ...
www.internationaltaxreview.com/?Page=10&PUBID=35&ISS=23497&...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-13 07:19:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ссылка только подтвердила мою версию.

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok: или: если сумма оплаты исчисляется по себестоимости
3 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  koundelev: если плата взимается (счет выставляется) - мы говорим от лица продавца, которого и не облагают поэтому налогом......
17 mins
  -> спасибо, тогда "Если товары предъявляются к оплате по себестоимости"

agree  Oleg Osipov
40 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  sokolniki
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Roman Bardachev
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Olga Cartlidge
13 hrs

agree  Alexey Pylov
20 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
если установленная на них цена не превышает себестоимости


Explanation:
По-моему, так будет точнее

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32