KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

In years past

Russian translation: В последние годы налоговые льготы (см. ниже)


22:19 Mar 19, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / taxes
English term or phrase: In years past
In years past, including on recently due 2005 tax returns, the tax benefit took the form of a deduction.

1 часть предложения непонятна:
In years past, including on recently due 2005 tax returns - ???
splin73
Russian translation:В последние годы налоговые льготы (см. ниже)
Explanation:
В последние годы налоговые льготы приняли форму налоговых скидок, это относится и к налоговой декларации 2005 года, которую требовалось недавно подать.
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1В последние годы налоговые льготы (см. ниже)
Vitaly Ashkinazi
4 +1за прошедшие годы
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in years past
за прошедшие годы


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-03-19 22:27:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

За прошедшие годы, в том числе в налоговых декларациях за 200 г., налоговая льгота приобрела форму налоговой скидки

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi
7 mins
  -> Thank you, Vitali

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in years past
В последние годы налоговые льготы (см. ниже)


Explanation:
В последние годы налоговые льготы приняли форму налоговых скидок, это относится и к налоговой декларации 2005 года, которую требовалось недавно подать.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev: я думаю из комбинации наших ответов получится неплохой вариант
11 mins
  -> Thanks! Hope so.