KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

Commission communications

Russian translation: документы Европейской комиссии


07:37 Jan 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Commission communications
Whereas sole proprietorships and partnerships make up a large proportion of small and medium-sized enterprises, whose role in the creation of jobs has been emphasized on a number of occasions in different Commission communications, and, more particularly, in the White Paper on growth, competitiveness and employment; whereas it is necessary to promote the investment capacity of these enterprises;
tar
Russian translation:документы Европейской комиссии
Explanation:
ф

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-09 07:42:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мобильные телекоммуникации : СодержаниеКомиссия Европейского сообщества (КЕС) обычно публикует свои официальные программные документы (white papers) по очень важным общеевропейским вопросам. ...
www.mobilecomm.ru/view.php?id=288 - 29k
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1меморандумы/информационные сообщения Комиссии/Комитета
Zamira*****
4документы Европейской комиссии
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commission communications
документы Европейской комиссии


Explanation:
ф

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-09 07:42:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мобильные телекоммуникации : СодержаниеКомиссия Европейского сообщества (КЕС) обычно публикует свои официальные программные документы (white papers) по очень важным общеевропейским вопросам. ...
www.mobilecomm.ru/view.php?id=288 - 29k


Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Kondorsky: в вопросе нет никаких указаний на то, что это КЕС
7 mins
  -> http://www2.uni-siegen.de/~vwlii/auwipol/Growth/contents.htm...

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commission communications
меморандумы/информационные сообщения Комиссии/Комитета


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Kondorsky
3 mins
  -> спасибо