KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

generalize the options for imputation of business losses

Russian translation: ...обобщить (сформулировать) механизмы вменения бизнес-убытков ...


14:06 Jan 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: generalize the options for imputation of business losses
An examination of the situation in the Community thus reveals that the tax provisions applied when sole proprietorships and partnerships are incorporated make it possible overall to guarantee a minimum level of tax neutrality when the legal status is changed. Isolated changes in tax legislation are nevertheless desirable, particularly in order to generalize the options for imputation of business losses to the owner or partner, when they cannot be carried over because of the change in legal status.
tar
Russian translation:...обобщить (сформулировать) механизмы вменения бизнес-убытков ...
Explanation:
"вменение" здесь как "приписывание", то есть "как повесить убытки на..."
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1сформулировать общие принципы отнесения убытков, понесенных в результате хозяйственной деятельности
Vladimir Pochinov
3 +2...обобщить (сформулировать) механизмы вменения бизнес-убытков ...
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...обобщить (сформулировать) механизмы вменения бизнес-убытков ...


Explanation:
"вменение" здесь как "приписывание", то есть "как повесить убытки на..."

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****: выработать
1 min

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
2 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сформулировать общие принципы отнесения убытков, понесенных в результате хозяйственной деятельности


Explanation:
сформулировать общие принципы отнесения убытков, понесенных в результате хозяйственной деятельности, не счет владельца или партнера

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-01-13 14:25:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

НА счет владельца или партнера

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy: Звучит по-русски гораздо лучше чем вменение
5 hrs