KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

the profits are taxable in the hands of the partners

Russian translation: налог на прибыль партнерства взимается с партнеров в соотвествии с их долевым участием


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the profits are taxable in the hands of the partners
Russian translation:налог на прибыль партнерства взимается с партнеров в соотвествии с их долевым участием
Entered by: Angela Greenfield

18:00 Jan 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: the profits are taxable in the hands of the partners
Partnerships are usually taxed applying the principle of tax transparency: the profits are taxable in the hands of the partners in proportion to their rights, even if they did not actually draw on those profits.
tar
налог на прибыль партнерства взимается с партнеров в соотвествии с их долевым участием
Explanation:
Имеется в виду, что независимо от того, забираете ли вы свои доходы из общей чаши или нет, подоходный налог вы платить обязаны.
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1партнеры сами уплачивают налоги с дохода (прибыли) партнерства
Iren Dragan
4налог на прибыль партнерства взимается с партнеров в соотвествии с их долевым участием
Angela Greenfield


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
налог на прибыль партнерства взимается с партнеров в соотвествии с их долевым участием


Explanation:
Имеется в виду, что независимо от того, забираете ли вы свои доходы из общей чаши или нет, подоходный налог вы платить обязаны.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
спасибо

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
партнеры сами уплачивают налоги с дохода (прибыли) партнерства


Explanation:
Само по себе партнёрство не является субъектом налогообложения в Великобритании, и партнёры сами уплачивают налоги с дохода партнёрства (пропорционально долям своего участия в партнёрстве) по месту своей резидентности.
http://www.corpagent.com/serv_pd.htm?id=6&id_pd=29



Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!