KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

draw on those profits

Russian translation: см. ниже


18:03 Jan 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: draw on those profits
Partnerships are usually taxed applying the principle of tax transparency: the profits are taxable in the hands of the partners in proportion to their rights, even if they did not actually draw on those profits.
tar
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
даже если они фактически не забирают себе (не используют) эту прибыль
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2независимо от того, забирает ли партнер свою часть прибыли из активов компании или нет
Angela Greenfield
4см. ниже
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
независимо от того, забирает ли партнер свою часть прибыли из активов компании или нет


Explanation:
Здесь, может, русская фраза получилась корявой, но смысл в том, что вы можете свою часть прибыли вынимать из оборота компании, а можете не вынимать, т.е. реинвестировать, но налог на прибыль платите так или иначе.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue: изымает ли партнер свою часть прибыли или нет (не надо про активы)
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxTatiana N.: with Clue
9 mins
  -> спасибо.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
даже если они фактически не забирают себе (не используют) эту прибыль

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
спасибо