KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

at the single rate of 35 %(...) less the remuneration of partners

Russian translation: см. ниже


08:33 Jan 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: at the single rate of 35 %(...) less the remuneration of partners
Помогите, пожалуйста. Я не могу понять связь между 35% и less

In Greece, the tax reform of June 1992 introduced a related mechanism for enterprises formed as partnerships, limited partnerships or private limited companies; previously, these had been subject to the progressive scale of income tax, ranging from 5 % to 40 %. Following the reform, their profits will be taxed at the single rate of 35 % (as in the case of public limited companies) less the remuneration of partners or managers (natural persons holding at least one third of the partnership's/company's shares).
tar
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
раньше были разные ставки - от 5 до 40%, сейчас ставка налога на прибыль одна для всех - 35%, но такая ставка не применяется к вознаграждению (оплате труда) партнеров или руководителей (физ. лиц...)
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2по единой ставке 35% (...) за вычетом ...
Attaboy
4 +135% минус вознаграждние партнеров
Aleksey Chervinskiy
4 -2см. ниже
Iren Dragan


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
35% минус вознаграждние партнеров


Explanation:
35% минус вознаграждние партнеров

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
6 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
по единой ставке 35% (...) за вычетом ...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-01-14 08:36:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прибыль можно уменьшить на сумму компенсации, выплачиваемой, партнерам и менеджерам

Attaboy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Pisman
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot. No selection, though :(

agree  Angela Greenfield
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
см. ниже


Explanation:
раньше были разные ставки - от 5 до 40%, сейчас ставка налога на прибыль одна для всех - 35%, но такая ставка не применяется к вознаграждению (оплате труда) партнеров или руководителей (физ. лиц...)

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Zamira*****: К сожалению, ответ неверный. Налог на прибыль не может взиматься с оплаты труда.
38 mins

disagree  Angela Greenfield: речь идет о налоге на прибыль за вычетом вознаграждения, т.е. вознаграждение расценивается как expense
6 hrs

disagree  Yury Arinenko: К сожалению, ответ действительно неверен (см. выше)
23 hrs