KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

Member State by Member State

Russian translation: Эти меры, подробно изложенные в Примечании 2, отдельно по каждому государству-члену


19:27 Jan 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Member State by Member State
Правильно ли будет: по каждому Государству-члену?

However, whatever their attitude in terms of legal formalism (the enterprise may continue or should be wound up), most of the Member States have introduced provisions which make it possible to attenuate the tax consequences of transformation. These measures, the details of which are given in Note 2, page 14 Member State by Member State, basically concern the opportunity to defer taxation of the hidden capital gains recorded at the time of transformation and to carry over the provisions relating to the activity without changing their purpose. Certain relaxations of registration duty are also provided for.
xxxbrenlon
Russian translation:Эти меры, подробно изложенные в Примечании 2, отдельно по каждому государству-члену
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

kalambaka
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2для каждого Государства-члена
Kévin Bacquet
3 +2Эти меры, подробно изложенные в Примечании 2, отдельно по каждому государству-членуkalambaka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
member state by member state
для каждого Государства-члена


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
46 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
2 days7 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
member state by member state
Эти меры, подробно изложенные в Примечании 2, отдельно по каждому государству-члену


Explanation:
...

kalambaka
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
37 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
2 days7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!