KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

to hold on to the securities

Russian translation: удерживать ценные бумаги


20:04 Jan 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: to hold on to the securities
Virtually all of the Member States thus have provisions which allow the taxation of capital gains to be deferred until they are realized (usually on condition that the entrepreneur undertakes to hold on to the securities received in exchange for the capital contributed to the new entity and that the assets transferred continue to be carried at their accounting value in the new entity's books) or allow the entrepreneur to choose between immediate taxation (which enables the new firm to calculate the depreciation of the transferred assets applying the value at which they were contributed and not the value at which they were carried in the books of the original enterprise) and deferred taxation.
xxxbrenlon
Russian translation:удерживать ценные бумаги
Explanation:
т.е. налог не платится до момента реализации ценных бумаг

см., например
Всеукраинская инвестиционная компания "ВИНКО"Таким образом владея ценными бумагами Фонда Вы не платите налоги до момента реализации этих ценных бумаг. В случае же непосредственного владения ценными ...
www.vinko.com.ua/index.php?do=Pages|show&id=83 - 21k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2удерживать ценные бумаги
Iren Dragan
4 +1обязуется не совершать сделок с ценными бумагами, полученными в обмен на...Clue
3сохранить ценные бумаги
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сохранить ценные бумаги


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-14 20:10:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В смысле, не продавать и не передавать их, а оставить у себя.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
удерживать ценные бумаги


Explanation:
т.е. налог не платится до момента реализации ценных бумаг

см., например
Всеукраинская инвестиционная компания "ВИНКО"Таким образом владея ценными бумагами Фонда Вы не платите налоги до момента реализации этих ценных бумаг. В случае же непосредственного владения ценными ...
www.vinko.com.ua/index.php?do=Pages|show&id=83 - 21k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы


Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Mezhiritsky
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

agree  Rusinterp
2 days7 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обязуется не совершать сделок с ценными бумагами, полученными в обмен на...


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr