KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

continue to be carried at their accounting value

Russian translation: продолжают отражаться по балансовой/учетной стоимости


20:16 Jan 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: continue to be carried at their accounting value
Virtually all of the Member States thus have provisions which allow the taxation of capital gains to be deferred until they are realized (usually on condition that the entrepreneur undertakes to hold on to the securities received in exchange for the capital contributed to the new entity and that the assets transferred continue to be carried at their accounting value in the new entity's books)
xxxbrenlon
Russian translation:продолжают отражаться по балансовой/учетной стоимости
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-01-14 20:29:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее, наверное, будет сказать "по своей прежней балансовой стоимости"
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4продолжают отражаться по балансовой/учетной стоимостиClue
4продолжают учитываться по их отчетной балансовой стоимостиMarina Dolinsky
2будут по-прежнему занесены (зарегистрированы) в соответствии с их учетной стоимостью
Mikhail Mezhiritsky


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
продолжают отражаться по балансовой/учетной стоимости


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-01-14 20:29:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее, наверное, будет сказать "по своей прежней балансовой стоимости"

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iren Dragan
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
2 days6 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
будут по-прежнему занесены (зарегистрированы) в соответствии с их учетной стоимостью


Explanation:
Я не очень удовлетворен своим выбором глагола, но не смог найти лучше. Не хотел повторять "учтены"...

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
продолжают учитываться по их отчетной балансовой стоимости


Explanation:
продолжают учитываться по их отчетной балансовой стоимости

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8