KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

affected

Russian translation: затронутые (компании)


08:26 Jan 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: affected
Reduced rates in Belgium are a privilege reserved for SMEs, but elsewhere they are integrated in the normal structures of corporation tax, and are focused more on the low profits of companies whether large or small than on small companies as such, although in practice small companies are statistically the ones most affected. At all events, their effect is to attenuate the tax burden on small companies, thus making it easier for them to get off the ground.
tar
Russian translation:затронутые (компании)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4... на (деятельности) которых .... сказывается в наибольшей степени.
Sergey Savchenko
5 +1затронутые (компании)
Yury Arinenko
4 +2от этих ставок сильно выигрывают
Yelena Pestereva
4 +1затронуты
Stanislav Korobov
3наиболее втянуты
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
затронутые (компании)


Explanation:
.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Mezhiritsky: Хотя субъективно, вариант с "затронут" мне нравится больше.
9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
от этих ставок сильно выигрывают


Explanation:
от этих ставок сильно выигрывают

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
20 mins
  -> Спасибо! А Вас с прошедшим 23 февраля! )))

agree  Angela Greenfield
6 hrs
  -> спасибо!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
затронуты


Explanation:
т

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2008-01-15 08:30:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

м.б., ещё подумать о "вовлечены", "задействованы"...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Mezhiritsky
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
... на (деятельности) которых .... сказывается в наибольшей степени.


Explanation:
снижение ставок или что там.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kalambaka: только непонятно, ставки сказываются или сами компании оказываются чаще всего низкоприбыльными
22 mins

agree  erika rubinstein
1 hr

agree  Yuliya Gritsyuk
3 hrs

agree  Angela Greenfield
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
наиболее втянуты


Explanation:
наиболее глубоко втянуты в процесс


Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian