KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

setting such losses against the personal income

Russian translation: компенсировать/возмещать убытки за счет личных доходов


11:38 Jan 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: setting such losses against the personal income
By contrast, the benefit of a possible carry-over of losses is frequently lost on a change of legal structure because the activity is deemed to cease. This applies particularly to conversion into a company; however, there are arrangements in some Member States (e.g. Germany, France, Ireland, Luxembourg and the United Kingdom) for setting such losses against the personal income of the owner (or of the partners in the case of partnership).
tar
Russian translation:компенсировать/возмещать убытки за счет личных доходов
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2компенсировать/возмещать убытки за счет личных доходовClue
5 +1вычитывать подобные (финансовые) потери из личного дохода
Victoria Ibrahimova
3сопоставление затрат с личным доходом
Andrew Vdovin
2удержания таких затрат из личного дохода владельа
Kate Pisman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сопоставление затрат с личным доходом


Explanation:
меры по сопоставлению таких затрат/убытков с личным доходом владельца

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вычитывать подобные (финансовые) потери из личного дохода


Explanation:
me thinks!

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Pisman
3 mins
  -> Спасибо Катя!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
удержания таких затрат из личного дохода владельа


Explanation:
Очччень не уверена. Могу ошибаться, но контекст требует из-за partnership.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-01-15 11:56:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, Victoria, после Вас...

Kate Pisman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
компенсировать/возмещать убытки за счет личных доходов


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****: или "покрывать"
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iren Dragan
51 mins
  -> Спасибо!