KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

transfers for consideration

Russian translation: передача с возмещением/за компенсацию


12:18 Jan 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: transfers for consideration
It should be pointed out with regard to capital duties that the amount of duty payable on the conversion of an enterprise is far from negligible. Transfer duties are frequently levied on transfers of buildings, property rights and goodwill for consideration. The rates of these duties can be very high, particularly in the case of transfers for consideration (this is the case, for example, where the company takes on the liabilities of the transferor; under such circumstances, the transfer operation is normally treated as a sale).
tar
Russian translation:передача с возмещением/за компенсацию
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4на возмездной основеClue
3 +1передача с возмещением/за компенсацию
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
передача с возмещением/за компенсацию


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana N.: или на контрактной основе - что одно и то же, контракт предполагает возмездность
1 hr

neutral  Clue: zyz: никогда не слышали о безвозмездной передаче активов? :-)
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на возмездной основе


Explanation:
или за встречное предоставление

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64