KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

taxation by deduction at source or by assessment

Russian translation: взимание налога посредством удержания у источника (выплат) или начисления


21:55 Jan 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: taxation by deduction at source or by assessment
The abolition of taxation on interest and royalty payments in the Member State where they arise, whether collected by deduction at source or by assessment, is the most appropriate means of eliminating the aforementioned formalities and problems and of ensuring the equality of tax treatment as between national and cross-border transactions;
tar
Russian translation:взимание налога посредством удержания у источника (выплат) или начисления
Explanation:
Извините, но так будет точнее.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3в порядке взимания у источника (выплат) или исчисленияClue
4взимание налога посредством удержания у источника (выплат) или начисления
Yury Arinenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
в порядке взимания у источника (выплат) или исчисления


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-16 22:00:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вполне возможно, что под assessment имели в виду self-assessment - самоисчисление/самообложение

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  selma232
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
взимание налога посредством удержания у источника (выплат) или начисления


Explanation:
Извините, но так будет точнее.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
спасибо