KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

three years after the date by which it must be transposed

Russian translation: через три года после даты, к которой текст Директивы должен быть откорректирован в целях...


09:53 Jan 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: three years after the date by which it must be transposed
It is necessary for the Commission to report to the Council on the operation of the Directive three years after the date by which it must be transposed, in particular with a view to extending its coverage to other companies or undertakings and reviewing the scope of the definition of interest and royalties in pursuance of the necessary convergence of the provisions dealing with interest and royalties in national legislation and in bilateral or multilateral double-taxation treaties.
tar
Russian translation:через три года после даты, к которой текст Директивы должен быть откорректирован в целях...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4через три года после даты, к которой текст Директивы должен быть откорректирован в целях...
Yury Arinenko
3через три года после даты, когда она должна быть преобразована
vitalija


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
через три года после даты, к которой текст Директивы должен быть откорректирован в целях...


Explanation:
.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
спасибо

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
через три года после даты, когда она должна быть преобразована


Explanation:
с

vitalija
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian