KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

splitting allowances for dependants

Russian translation: разделение/дробление налоговых вычетов на иждивенцев


06:25 Jan 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: splitting allowances for dependants
If the Member State of activity applies a special tax system to families (e.g. splitting allowances for dependants), this advantage should also be applied to the incomes referred to in Article 1 (1) obtained by the non-resident in that State.
tar
Russian translation:разделение/дробление налоговых вычетов на иждивенцев
Explanation:
allowances - фиксированные налоговые вычеты
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2разделение/дробление налоговых вычетов на иждивенцев
Zamira*****
3 +1разделение (семейного) пособия на иждивенцев
Ravshan
3например, разбивая на доли налоговые льготы, на которые имеют право ответчики
Sergey Savchenko


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
например, разбивая на доли налоговые льготы, на которые имеют право ответчики


Explanation:
доли эти разбиваются по членам семей.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Victoria Ibrahimova: Nowhere near
3 hrs

neutral  Yury Arinenko: Сергей, признавайтесь, откуда ответчиков взяли?
15 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
разделение (семейного) пособия на иждивенцев


Explanation:
слово "иждивенцов" можно заменить словами "членов семьи" (согласен с вариантом Sergey Savchenko)

Ravshan
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Ibrahimova: Absolutely right!
3 hrs

agree  Delaver
4 hrs

neutral  Zamira*****: это не пособие, а вычет из налогооблагаемой базы.
5 hrs

neutral  Yury Arinenko: Замира права
15 hrs

disagree  cheeter: w/Zamira
17 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
разделение/дробление налоговых вычетов на иждивенцев


Explanation:
allowances - фиксированные налоговые вычеты

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yury Arinenko
9 hrs
  -> cпасибо

agree  cheeter
12 hrs
  -> cпасибо