KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

documentation tool

Russian translation: Настоящий документ имеет чисто информационный характер...


19:58 Jan 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: documentation tool
This document is meant purely as a documentation tool and the institutions do not assume any liability for its contents (на документе DECISION OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL)
tar
Russian translation:Настоящий документ имеет чисто информационный характер...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Настоящий документ имеет чисто информационный характер...
Yury Arinenko
4Marina Dolinsky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Настоящий документ имеет чисто информационный характер...


Explanation:
.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Скажите, пожалуйста, "информационный характер" - значит черновой вариант? Почему они не несут за него ответственность?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
0 min
  -> спасибо, Ванда

agree  Iren Dragan
38 mins
  -> спасибо, Ирен

agree  Angela Greenfield
45 mins
  -> спасибо, Анжела

agree  protolmach
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov
2 hrs
  -> спасибо, Игорь

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5


Explanation:
чисто документальный источник

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8