KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

partial capitalization

Russian translation: частичный перевод в основные средства


08:58 Jan 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: partial capitalization
The partial capitalization issue may also be applicable to deprecation of movables, and a methodology shall be developed on how the payments will be allocated to movables.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести это предложение. Речь идет об амортизационных начислениях по основным средствам.
pollina
Russian translation:частичный перевод в основные средства
Explanation:
можно, наверное, и просто "частичная капитализация".
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3частичная капитализация затратClue
4 +3частичный перевод в основные средства
Sergey Savchenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
частичный перевод в основные средства


Explanation:
можно, наверное, и просто "частичная капитализация".

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravshan : "частичная капитализация"
18 mins

agree  esperantisto
40 mins

agree  Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
52 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
частичная капитализация затрат


Explanation:
"перевод в основные средства" может осущевляться и по другим причинам

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yury Arinenko
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iren Dragan
56 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angela Greenfield
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!